Dalton Cemetery Association

Church Street, Dalton, New York 14836

Cemetery Map

Burials from the early 1800's through the mid 1900's

Click on a name to see an image of the head stone (if available)

Click here to see information about the area's other cemeteries

David Evans William Dunn
Mary Dunn
David C Wade Died 1861
Mary Parker
Edward M. Parker 1855-1944
Addie J 1857-1897
Edith V. Parker 1891-1903
Leon Sullivan 1880-1943
George Mack John Holmes Mrs.Mosier Jones Lot
Dunn Harry E. Eldridge 1868-1869 Cilbert Bentley 1833-1911 Wife Ejphema Died 1876 Allen O. Bentley Died 1872 Nora B Died 1883 Ezekiel Parker
Martha J. Parker Died 1874
F. Parker Osaac Julruau William Thompson Sophia .M Thompson
M. Wilson Died 1885 W. Schobey Elijah White Sr. Brainard White
Died 1881 
Mary A. Died 1883 Louise Died 1920
Mark Wood Ann M. Sowles Wife 1868-1899 
Zelda M. Mitchell Died 1920
C. Carpenter
Hagadon
Nancy A. Parks
Died 1863
M. Hamilton Edwin H. 1892- 1895 
Harrit 1830-1908 
A. Nelia Wife of S.T Uptegrove
Lewis Robinson M. Mosher
W. M.Elwood
S. Rotsore 
Lewis Borinson
John Woodard 1836-1890 
Amanda S. 1846- 1923 
O.E. Woodard
1883-1904
Alfred Woodard 1875-1902
O.B. Phinny Sr. 1830-1905 
Emma Phinny 1855-1892
Memorial
John Park Died 1864 Charles Dunn 1831-1898 
Retta M.Dunn 1850-1915
W.M Dunn 1802-1874
Mary Dunn 1807-1887
T.B. Dunn 
1803-1864
C.S. Dunn
1804-1843
Alonzo F. Dunn 1855-1886
Adaline O. Dunn 1835-1865
Perry Buno 1839-1920
Melvina Buno 1863
Sophronia 1846-1903
Rhodema
George Fay 1836-1902 
Cernelia E. Fay 
1802
Charle Fay 1926
Chauncey Baldwin 1833- 1902 Sarah E. 1835-1918 William N. Chamberlain 1840-1917 
Mary 1849- 1921 
Bertie 1882-1906
Morgan Allen 1816-1888 Rachel E. 1822-1912 Sophia C. Allen 1851-1930 William Day
Aaron Day 1808-1885 
Rachel W. Day 1805-1806 
Susan E 1836-1912
John Culver Hugh Hill Judd Archie Fox
John Gelser Henry Sutherland  1883 John Burchard 1878
Lucy Burchard  1868
Edith Burchard 1876
William Hay 1899
Almira wife 1863
Francis Hay 1854-1916
Hatty Almira
W.H.Hovey Died 1882 Walter W. Parker 1857-1929 Martha C Parker 1899-1920 Adalene Parker 1866-1955
David Parker 1832-1885
Memorial
Charles Maker 1842-1936
Wife Delina Maker 1845-1920 Archie Maker 1884-1935 
Anna Neu Maker 1885-1935
Memorial
Neul Olney 1882
Matilda Olney  1878
Freduick Gelser 1827-1899 Wife Elizabeth 1829-1902 Daughter Mary 1866-1889 Arthur Gahagan  1878 
Laura A.Gahagan  1902 
Charles Gahagan 1867
F. Wells 1901-1912
Henry E Town 1833-1913 
Permilla 1837- 1913
Memorial
Frank Parker Harriet Combs 1840-1911 
Joanna Lookwood 1846-1913
M.E. Wakeman  Cgester Bennett  Joseph Fox 1838-1913 
Izora Fox 1851-1925
Ray Fox 1880-1880
S. Mclosser 1836-1919 Pena Mclosser 1847-1925
Samuel Brace 1812-1898 
Ann Maria Wife 1818-1903 
Adeline Brace Died 1865
David K Lowell Died 1887 Cordelia Lowell Died 1893 W. Lowell Mayo Died 1884 Miles H. Wakeman 1824-1908 Electa 1825-1912
Memorial
Plin D. Lyon 1836-1895
Malora 1841-1935 
Bessie M Perry 1889-1969
Memorial
Joseph H. Conklin Died 1881 
Sarah C Yea 1863-1940
Orin Phinney Jr 1867-1898 Wilber J Bagley 1855-19** Matilda Bagley 1858-1926
Thomas Dunn 1876
Ann Dunn 1883
Samual W. Day 1890
Melissa Guy 1906
Edward Warren 1879 John Spinks M.H. Closser 1828-1903 
Wife Sophia 1825-1905
Memorial
John Rogers  1874 
Harriet A Rogers Howe  1873
James W Rogers 1825-1905
George Rogers Died 1874
Harriet A. Rogers 
Jane C. 1843-1906
Grorge White
Melissa White 1842-1896
Dr. Hugh Hill 1836-1921
Sylvia 1851-1927
Guy W. Hill 1880-1964
Minerva B. 1881-1963
Cornelus Ecker 1815-1891 Wife Almira 1823-1873 James Lynde 1846-1903 A. Sweeyuia John Wood Died 1875
Nancy C. Wood 1840-1853 
Lana Mariah Wood Died 1895
Marcas W. Wood Died 1864
Sanford Parker Henrey julius Hark 1853-1910 
Marietta Parker Hark 1859-1933
Charlie H. Bentley 1837-1894
Charlie B. Bentley 1886-1961
Crissie 1851-1914Maud E. Daley 1881-1971
Besse B. Frye 1884-1939
E.C. Brown Rolland W. Robinson 1880-19** Wife Gertude A 1868-1950 John Treehouse 1833-1915
Mary 1873
H.N. Baily
Norris W. Bliss
1864-1924
Alonzo Davis 1835-1887 
Matgaret Davis 1887-1911
Arthur Davis Died 1873 
Charlene Davis Died 1878
Sanford Parker 1820-1886
Elizabeth 1832-1910Charlie Warner Parker 1863-1912
Memorial
C.H. Burton Bentley 1810-1895
Polly Bentey 1817-1889
Josephine Scholes 1875-1953
C.H. 1894 Crissie Bentley 1874
Mrs. Long Died 1887 Elizabath Josephinia Died 1878 Peter Powers 1809-1878 
John Powers 1861-1942
Nella 1817-1889 Brother David 1811-1874
Memorial
A.P.Shutt A.Burrougly Daniel E. Parker 1891-1961 E. Colton
Luther Thompson 1808-1894 
Martha Thompson 1819-1894 
Joseph A. 1840-1915
Direxa V. 1851-1917
Jonathan T.1845-1915
S.A Spencer A.F.Smith A. Taylor Harriet Batterson 1856-1921 
Nathan S. Batterson 1878-1934 
Sidney O. Batterson 1848-1914 S. Alvord Dodge
Emily J.1870-1953
John F. 1868-1936
George J. Schwarty Died 1881 Wife Mary 1888 C. B. Wheeler J. Krank 1852-
Clara 1855-1930
William Van Nostrond William,Susan, Ray, Smith George&Georgia,Grace Peter Vanallen Winfeild Batterson 1850-1912
Mary 1885
Ophelia 1852-1943
Carrie B. Squires 1872-1943
Michail Lockwood 1794-1852 
Wife Seliva 1800-1869
C.W. Burghard Died 1883 Willard Hanies 1827-1907 
Catherine 1827-1890Evelyn F. Haines 1869-1901
Memorial
Franklin Baker Died 1882
E. Delbert Baker 1863-1942 Samuel Spencer Died 1871 Wife Betsey Died 1888
David E. Tadder Died 1884 
Charlotte M. Died 1886 
Annie E. Died 1869
John L.Closser 1872-1900
Memorial
 Emma L. Dodge 1848-1928
Rev A Maker 1816-1893
Mary A Maker 1817-1884 
Mary E Eldredge Died 1853
Zebedee Hoyt 1856-1929
Wife Anna M. 1852-1928
Alzino M.1887 
Lois C. 1893 
Ladette 1896
A.D. Baker 
J.B. Sands Died 1884
H.N. Aldrich 1810-1898 Alfred Seager 1869-1886 John Simpson Died 1893 
Wife Martha 1833-1900
Bill Kelly
Churchill Kelly
Memorial
John C. Walker 1847-1929 
Wife Emma L. Walker 1852-1902
Ada L. 1871-1881
Simon Spohn Died 1896
Mary Sphon 1844-1885 Martham Rathburn 1848-1912
Memorial
M.E. Nelson 1845-1901 
Frances S.  1844-1914
Nelson Zoe 1882-1887
H.W. Hill Wynan P. Luther 1827-1895
Laura Wife Born 1827
Charles S. Lynde 1844-1929
Jennie 1854-1932John A Lynde 1884-1915
Memorial
C.S. Lynde 1861-1865
John L. Ryan 1907-1907 
Geraldine M. Ryan 1909-1912 
Mary A. Crane 1825-1889
Ben J. Smith 1830-1901 William Washburn 1898-1951
Mother 1830-1888
Memorial
M.Closser B. Wheeler


Last Updated on 6/1/2003
By Christopher Burt
Email: Burt790@hotmail.com